::My Doctor::

Privacy policy

Mydoctoruae India Private Limited. ("Mydoctoruae", "Company", "We", "Our" or "Us") is the owner of www.Mydoctoruae.com and the Mydoctoruae mobile application (the URLs and mobile application together referred to as "Websites" and individually a "Website"). The terms 'You' or 'Your' refer to You as the user (whether You are a Registered User, Unregistered user or an HCP) of the Website or of the services offered by the Website ("Service").

Mydoctoruae is committed to Your privacy. This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") applies to the collection, use, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of Your Information (defined below) when You use the Website and/or the Services.

1. CONSENT

2. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

3. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED FROM YOU?

4. HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION?

The methods by which We collect Your Information include but are not limited to the following:

5. HOW THE INFORMATION COLLECTED IS USED?

We collect Your Information for various purposes, including the following:

6. HOW INFORMATION MAY BE SHARED AND TRANSFERRED?

7. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

8. COOKIES

We may store temporary or permanent 'cookies' on Your computer. A cookie is a small piece of data that is sent to Your browser from a web server and stored on Your computer's hard drive. A cookie cannot read data off Your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Once You close Your browser, the cookie simply terminates. For instance, by setting a cookie on Your browser, You would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on the Websites. You can choose whether to accept cookies by changing the settings of Your browser. You can reset Your browser to refuse all cookies or allow Your browser to show You when a cookie is being sent. If You reject the cookies on the websites, You may still be able to use the Websites, but it shall be limited to certain minimal functionality. The only drawback to this is that You may be limited only to some areas of the Websites or limited to certain functions of the Websites. Some of Our business partners may use cookies on the Websites. Please note that We have no access to or control over such cookies. Mydoctoruae and Our business partners may use cookies to better personalize the content, banners, and promotions that You see on the Websites.

9. LINKS

The Websites may contain links to other third party sites. The third party sites are not under the control of Mydoctoruae. Please note that Mydoctoruae is not responsible for the privacy practices of such third party sites. Mydoctoruae encourages You to be aware when You leave the Websites and to read the privacy policies of each and every third party site that collects personal information. If You decide to access any of the third-party sites linked to the Websites, You do this entirely at Your own risk. Any links to any partner of the Websites is the responsibility of the linking party, and Mydoctoruae shall not be responsible for notification of any change in name or location of any information on the Websites.

10. CORRECTING INACCURACIES OR UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If Your Personal Information changes, or if You need to update or correct Your Personal Information or have any grievance with respect to the processing or use of Your Personal Information, for any reason, You may send updates and corrections to us at info@mydoctoruae.com and We will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time. If Your Personal Information is stored as part of Your profile on the Website, You can update Your profile on the profile pages of the Websites. You are not allowed to use the Website or the Services of the Website if any of the terms of this Privacy Policy are not in accordance with the applicable laws of Your country.

11. COMPLIANCE WITH LAWS

You are not allowed to use the Website or the Services of the Website if any of the terms of this Privacy Policy are not in accordance with the applicable laws of Your country.

12. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

We have appointed a Grievance Officer to address any concerns or grievances that You may have regarding the processing of Your Personal Information. If You have any such grievances, please write to Our Grievance Officer at info@mydoctoruae.com and Our officer will attempt to resolve Your issues in a timely manner. Mydoctoruae reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.